Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode 50/125 OM4 2.0mm Duplex Corning Glass Core LC/UPC-LC/UPC 10m LSZH (Erica Violet)




Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode 50/125 OM4 2.0mm Duplex Corning Glass Core LC/UPC-LC/UPC 10m LSZH (Erica Violet)


Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode 50/125 OM4 2.0mm Duplex Corning Glass Core LC/UPC-LC/UPC 10m LSZH (Erica Violet)

Are you in need of a reliable and high-performance fiber optic patch cord for your networking requirements? Look no further! Our Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode 50/125 OM4 2.0mm Duplex Corning Glass Core LC/UPC-LC/UPC 10m LSZH (Erica Violet) is the perfect solution for you.

Features and Benefits

1. High-Quality Construction

Our fiber optic patch cord is made with a 2.0mm duplex Corning glass core, ensuring excellent signal transmission and durability. The LC/UPC-LC/UPC connectors provide a secure and reliable connection.

2. Multimode 50/125 OM4

This patch cord is designed for multimode applications with a 50/125 OM4 fiber, allowing for high-speed data transmission over short distances. It is ideal for use in data centers, LANs, and other high-bandwidth environments.

3. LSZH Jacket

The patch cord features a Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket, which is flame retardant and emits minimal smoke and toxic fumes in case of fire. This makes it suitable for use in sensitive environments such as hospitals, schools, and commercial buildings.

4. Length and Color Options

We offer this patch cord in a 10m length, providing flexibility in your networking setup. The Erica Violet color adds a touch of style to your network infrastructure.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Can I use this patch cord for single-mode applications?

A: No, this patch cord is specifically designed for multimode applications. For single-mode applications, we recommend using a patch cord with a single-mode fiber.

Q: Is this patch cord compatible with other LC connectors?

A: Yes, the LC/UPC-LC/UPC connectors on this patch cord are compatible with other LC connectors. You can easily connect it to other LC devices without any issues.

Q: Can I choose a different color for the patch cord?

A: Currently, we only offer the Erica Violet color for this patch cord. However, we are constantly expanding our product range, so stay tuned for more color options in the future.

Conclusion

When it comes to reliable and high-performance fiber optic patch cords, our Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode 50/125 OM4 2.0mm Duplex Corning Glass Core LC/UPC-LC/UPC 10m LSZH (Erica Violet) is the perfect choice. With its high-quality construction, multimode compatibility, LSZH jacket, and length/color options, it meets all your networking needs. Upgrade your network infrastructure today with our top-notch patch cord!